Email: info@rwaac.com Phone: 301-758-9793

Follow Us on

Republican Victories in 2014

Republican Victories in 2014

Congratulations to the Republicans in 2014:

Governor

  • Larry Hogan / Boyd Rutherford

County Offices

  • Steve Schuh, County Executive
  • Wes Adams, State’s Attorney
  • Robert Duckworth, Clerk Circuit Court
  • Lauren Parker, Register of Wills
  • Judith Ducket, Judge of the Orphans’ Court
  • Nanch Phelps, Judge of the Orphans’ Court
  • Alan Rzepkowski, Judge of the Orphans’ Court

County Council (4 out of 7)

  • John Grasso, 2
  • Derek Fink, 3
  • Michael Peroutka, 5
  • Jerry Walker, 7

State Senate (14 out of 47, +2)

  • George Edwards, 1
  • Christopher Shank, 2
  • Michael Hough, 4
  • Joeseph Getty, 5
  • Johnny Ray Sailing, 6
  • B. Jennings, 7
  • Gail Bates, 9
  • Steve Waugh, 29
  • Bryan W. Simonaire, 31
  • Edward R. Reilly, 33
  • Bob Cassily, 34
  • Wayne Norman, 35
  • Stehen Hershey, Jr., 36
  • Addie Eckardt, 37

State House of Delegates (50 out of 141, +7)

  • Wendell R. Beitzel, 1A
  • Jason C. Buckel, 1B
  • Mike McKay, 1C
  • Neil C. Parrott, 2A
  • Andrew A. Serafini, 2A
  • Brett Wilson, 2B
  • William “Bill” Folden, 3B
  • Kathy Afzali, 4
  • Kelly Schulz, 4
  • David E. Vogt, III, 4
  • Susan Krebs, 5
  • Justin Ready, 5
  • Haven Shoemaker, 5
  • Robin L. Grammer, Jr., 6
  • Bob Long, 6
  • Ric Metzgar, 6
  • Rick Impallaria, 7
  • Pat McDonough, 7
  • Kathy Szeliga, 7
  • John Cluster, 8
  • Christian Miele, 8
  • Trent Kittleman, 9A
  • Warren E. Miller, 9A
  • Bob Flanagan, 9B
  • Mark N. Fisher, 27C
  • Matt Morgan, 29A
  • Deb Rey, 29B
  • Tony O’Donnell, 29C
  • Herb McMillan, 30A
  • Seth Howard, 30B
  • Nicholaus R. Kipke, 31B
  • Meagan C. Simonaire, 31B
  • Tony McConkey, 33
  • Sid Saab, 33
  • Cathy Vitale, 33
  • Glen Glass, 34A
  • Susan K. McComas, 34B
  • Kevin Bailey Hornberger, 35A
  • Andrew Cassilly, 35B
  • Teresa Reilly, 35B
  • Jeff Ghrist, 36
  • Jay A. Jacobs, 36
  • Steve Arentz, 36
  • Christopher T. Adams, 37B
  • Johnny Mautz, 37B
  • Charles James Otto, 38A
  • Carl Anderton, Jr., 38B
  • Mary Beth Carozza, 38C
  • Susan L. Aumann, 42B
  • Chris West, 42B

BOLD – Represents Anne Arundel County

Special Thanks to all the other Republican Candidates that ran hard fought races

Posted by Barbara Morsberger / Posted on 10 Jan
  • republican council anne arundel county, republican delegates Maryland, republican governor maryland, republican senators Maryland
  • Post Comments 0